Kat.Ph - Info

kat.ph
kat receives about 38,000 unique visitors and 110,200 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $304.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $254,327.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 17,729 in the world and 0.0076% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 192.99.147.51.

About - Kat.Ph

WRITE article about kat.ph

How many visitors does kat.ph get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,140,000
Daily Pageviews:
110,200 (2.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
17,729 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0076% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,406
Average Load Time:
(1730 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.2%23.2%12472
China 22.7%24.3%6950
Australia 6.3%7.1%2931
India 3.9%2.8%41536
Denmark 3.3%4.0%1565
United Kingdom 3.1%3.3%13356
Italy 2.9%2.5%11444
South Korea 2.3%2.7%8374
Netherlands 2.3%2.4%7103
Romania 2.1%2.2%5301
Brazil 2.1%1.7%19469
Poland 1.9%2.4%9865
Sweden 1.5%1.8%5304
Russia 1.3%1.2%65339
Belgium 1.2%1.0%6761
Nigeria 1.2%1.0%9595
Finland 1.2%1.4%3499
Costa Rica 1.1%1.7%1422
Germany 1.1%1.3%34956
Japan 0.9%0.8%69810
Philippines 0.9%0.3%10091
Singapore 0.8%0.8%9577
France 0.7%0.6%45033
Canada 0.7%0.5%37656
Czech Republic 0.5%0.4%14678
Estonia 0.5%0.6%2720

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
99.93%99.97%2.70
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  126,953
Follow Links:
  106,930
Nofollow Links:
  20,023
Referring Domains:
  1,419
Referring IPs:
  1,404

Domain Overview

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  38,969
Organic Keywords:
  88
Organic Traffic:
  28,470
Organic Cost:
  $1,426.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

kat.ph Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,448
Facebook shares:
  2,017
Facebook comments:
  901
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,366
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  4,139
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,492
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kat.ph can earn?

Website Value:
$254,327.22
Daily Revenue:
$304.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$110,960.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kat.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.99.147.51
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 192.99.147.51

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://kastatic.com/js/all-4d03bb7.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://kastatic.com/all-4d03bb7.css
https://kastatic.com/css/landing.css
https://kastatic.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kat.ph/
http://kat.cr/
https://kat.cr/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow @kickass***s</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="count" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="note">65.3K followers</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="highContrastSetting svg">FacebookLikeLike424K424K</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/community/">Community</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="B1" href="https://kat.cr/">Cancel</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="B2" href="https://go.pus…wipBfDLDW_vNcA">OK</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.6KiB (56% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://kastatic.com/images/logo/kat-logo-2x.png could save 21.5KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://kastatic.com/images/logo/logo_text_brown.png could save 7.1KiB (54% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=kickass***s (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.8KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yE/l/en_US/TILZkhqC-Bs.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 644B (32% reduction).

Minifying https://kastatic.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css could save 644B (32% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did kat.ph look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 29 Jan 2016 02:20:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://kat.cr/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 29 Jan 2016 02:19:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://kat.cr/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 29 Jan 2016 02:19:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public
Content-Encoding: gzip
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; Path=/;
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

amannet.aman-services.com
15 secs
kinood.me
15 secs
pcloud.com
22 secs
simplyeducate.me
49 secs
pipedrive.com
1 min
stream.jw.org
2 mins
youx.***
3 mins
nediyonyav.co.vu
4 mins
my.venusfx.com
4 mins
es.***.com
6 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.