Kat.Ph - Info

kat receives about 40,501 unique visitors and 116,644 (2.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $324.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $826,579.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 17,083 in the world and 0.0088% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 67.212.88.10.

About - Kat.Ph

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$826,579.39
Daily Revenue:
$324.01
Monthly Revenue:
$9,720.30
Yearly Revenue:
$118,263.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,501
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,215,030
Daily Pageviews:
116,644 (2.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,083 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0088% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,848
Average Load Time:
(1723 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.1%31.9%10157
Sweden 10.6%12.9%1202
Australia 10.0%11.9%2431
United Kingdom 6.1%7.3%8311
Denmark 4.9%5.5%1530
Poland 3.7%4.1%7674
Finland 3.6%4.2%2263
India 3.2%1.1%64596
Netherlands 3.1%3.1%8434
Belgium 2.3%3.1%4759
China 2.0%0.7%43930
Costa Rica 1.8%3.3%922
Romania 1.6%1.6%6424
Ireland 1.3%3.6%3876
Canada 1.0%0.5%43375
Germany 0.7%0.6%79474
Italy 0.6%0.4%57855
Turkey 0.6%0.2%60962

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
100.00%100.00%2.82

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,560,000
Google Indexed Pages:
370,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,565,422
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
399,271
Bing Backlinks:
1,592,566
Bing Indexed Pages:
350,335

Domain Overview

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  2294858
Organic Keywords:
  15
Organic Traffic:
  61
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  238
Facebook shares:
  645
Facebook comments:
  150
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,033
Tweets:
  12,678
Google +:
  546
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,492
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
67.212.88.10
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 67.212.88.10

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 13:20:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://kat.cr/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 13:24:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public
Content-Encoding: gzip
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; Path=/;
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.