Kat.Ph - Info kat.ph

kat.ph receives about 35,750 unique visitors and 58,273 (1.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $468.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $271,784.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 15,785 in the world and 0.00715% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77092, Germany and links to network IP address 91.195.240.135. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kat.ph

How popular is kat.ph?

35.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
35,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,072,500
Pages per Visit:
1.63
Daily Pageviews:
58,273
Alexa Rank:
15,785 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00715% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.3%59.8%5626
India 5.0%3.2%17747
United Kingdom 4.1%4.5%11819
Canada 2.7%2.5%10509
China 2.0%1.2%56595
Netherlands 1.9%1.6%8036
Germany 1.8%2.1%29310
Turkey 1.3%0.9%13038
Italy 1.3%1.2%26718
Australia 1.2%1.0%15558
Brazil 1.2%1.2%24568
Japan 1.0%1.3%69164
Pakistan 1.0%0.6%10939
Denmark 0.9%0.6%6374
France 0.9%0.9%44339
Poland 0.9%0.9%21671
Spain 0.9%0.8%34464
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%12781
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%25701
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.6%3562
South Africa 0.8%0.5%13473
Norway 0.7%0.9%7740
Sweden 0.7%0.7%12336
Portugal 0.7%0.8%8371
Nigeria 0.7%0.5%12478

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
99.93%99.95%1.65
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  28,347,632
Organic Keywords:
  7
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,103
Total Backlinks:
  991,232
Follow Links:
  51,040
Nofollow Links:
  940,192
Referring Domains:
  2,660
Referring IPs:
  2,814

How socially engaged is kat.ph?

Facebook:
  39,732
Google +:
  2,976
Linkedin:
  89
Stumbles:
  6,518
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  1

How much kat.ph can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$468.72
Monthly Revenue:
$14,061.60
Yearly Revenue:
$171,082.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 34,847$399.70
United Kingdom 2,622$16.34
Canada 1,457$10.21
Germany 1,224$5.91
Netherlands 932$4.75
Australia 583$4.39
India 1,865$2.98
Norway 524$2.78
France 524$2.46
Italy 699$2.44
Japan 758$2.42
Sweden 408$2.17
China 699$2.16
Denmark 350$1.34
South Africa 291$1.28
Brazil 699$1.24
Portugal 466$1.02
Poland 524$0.95
Korea, Republic of 408$0.95
Nigeria 291$0.76
Saudi Arabia 350$0.71
Turkey 524$0.57
Spain 466$0.52
Pakistan 350$0.37
Sri Lanka 350$0.30

How much money do kat.ph lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$84.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,549.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,016.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,464
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
283,906
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,454,190
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,273$71.95
United Kingdom 420$2.61
Canada 364$2.55
Germany 355$1.71
Australia 117$0.88
India 522$0.84
Netherlands 159$0.81
Sweden 114$0.61
Norway 105$0.56
Italy 119$0.41
Denmark 87$0.34
Poland 173$0.31
China 91$0.28
France 58$0.27
Portugal 98$0.21
Saudi Arabia 73$0.15
Pakistan 112$0.12
Spain 89$0.10
Brazil 42$0.07
Japan 23$0.07
Turkey 37$0.04
Korea, Republic of 16$0.04
South Africa 6$0.03
Nigeria 6$0.02
Sri Lanka 7$0.01

How much is kat.ph worth?

Website Value:
$271,784.97

Where is kat.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.195.240.135
ASN:
AS47846 
ISP:
SEDO GmbH 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77092
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.195.240.135

How fast does kat.ph load?

Average Load Time:
(1766 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.64 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://img.sedoparking.com/templates/brick_gfx/1006/bullet_lime.gif could save 1.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://img.sedoparking.com/templates/brick_gfx/common/logo_white.png could save 883B (40% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kat.ph does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kat.ph does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kat.ph?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 13:26:10 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Set-Cookie: pl=53040327; expires=Wed, 08-Mar-2017 13:36:10 GMT; Max-Age=600; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 91.195.240.135 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns11.cloudns.net
Rname support.cloudns.net
Serial Number 2017040201
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns11.cloudns.net 3599
NS pns12.cloudns.net 3599
NS pns13.cloudns.net 3599
NS ns12.cloudns.net 3599
NS ns13.cloudns.net 3599
NS pns11.cloudns.net 3599
NS ns14.cloudns.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 92 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget