Kat.Ph - Info kat.ph

kat.ph receives about 37,350 unique visitors and 64,989 (1.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $298.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $186,331.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 16,019 in the world and 0.00747% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30301, United States and links to network IP address 45.79.222.138.

About - kat.ph

How popular is kat.ph?

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,120,500
Daily Pageviews:
64,989 (1.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,019 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00747% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.5%48.6%4702
United Kingdom 5.4%5.8%7300
India 4.2%2.7%16508
Canada 2.9%2.8%7822
China 2.5%1.6%29110
Netherlands 2.1%2.1%5705
South Korea 1.8%1.6%10019
Japan 1.6%1.6%42334
Brazil 1.5%1.2%15428
Finland 1.4%1.6%2994
France 1.4%1.3%25245
Norway 1.3%1.7%3831
Pakistan 1.3%0.9%7365
Germany 1.2%1.3%34857
Sweden 1.1%1.1%6142
Spain 1.1%0.9%22971
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.9%8228
Australia 0.9%0.9%14836
Turkey 0.9%0.6%17735
Czech Republic 0.9%1.0%6551
Italy 0.8%0.8%31785
Denmark 0.8%0.9%5241
Taiwan 0.7%1.0%12178
Portugal 0.7%0.9%6465
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%10433
South Africa 0.6%0.4%13603
Poland 0.6%0.6%20447
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%11383
Luxembourg 0.5%0.6%2315
Other 0.5%0.5%4224

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
99.97%99.93%1.71
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  5,063,414
Organic Keywords:
  807
Organic Traffic:
  31
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,372
Total Backlinks:
  661,243
Follow Links:
  92,601
Nofollow Links:
  568,642
Referring Domains:
  2,086
Referring IPs:
  2,317

How socially engaged is kat.ph?

Facebook:
  39,700
Google +:
  2,996
Linkedin:
  89
Stumbles:
  6,492
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much kat.ph can earn?

Website Value:
$186,331.43
Daily Revenue:
$298.80
Monthly Revenue:
$8,964.00
Yearly Revenue:
$109,062.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kat.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.79.222.138
ASN:
AS63949 
ISP:
Linode, LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.79.222.138

How fast does kat.ph load?

Average Load Time:
(1764 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/loader.js
http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/content/852261
http://js.parkingcrew.net/jsparkcaf.php?_v=3&regcn=852261&_h=kat.ph&_t=1485266***2452&_qs=
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/tier2caf.js
http://js.parkingcrew.net/scripts/feedmeCaf.php?q=&ip=67.212.187.106&max=10&hl=us&d=kat.ph&ron=0&***=0
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/jsparkcaf.js
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/registrar-caf/852261.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://i.cdnpark.com/themes/registrar/852261.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/content/852261 (expiration not specified)
http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/loader.js (expiration not specified)
http://i.cdnpark.com/themes/registrar/852261.css (expiration not specified)
http://i.cdnpark.com/themes/registrar/images/logo_dynadot2.png (expiration not specified)
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/jsparkcaf.js (expiration not specified)
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/registrar-caf/852261.js (expiration not specified)
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/tier2caf.js (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.dy…n/renew-domain">renew</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 31.7KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/tier2caf.js could save 21.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/jsparkcaf.js could save 3.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/registrar-caf/852261.js could save 2.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/content/852261 could save 1.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/loader.js could save 1.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://js.parkingcrew.net/jsparkcaf.php?_v=3&regcn=852261&_h=kat.ph&_t=1485266***2452&_qs= could save 1.3KiB (52% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.1KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://i.cdnpark.com/themes/registrar/images/logo_dynadot2.png could save 14.1KiB (73% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/tier2caf.js could save 6.5KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/registrar-caf/852261.js could save 822B (27% reduction).
Minifying http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/jsparkcaf.js could save 760B (14% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kat.ph?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 14 Feb 2017 05:58:12 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Location: /widgets/blockeddomains/rules.php?bkid=3161&wid=12&warid=24&tid=6&r=1
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 14 Feb 2017 05:58:13 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Set-Cookie: pl=29506041; expires=Tue, 14-Feb-2017 06:08:13 GMT; Max-Age=600; path=/
Location: notfound.php
Content-Length: 1
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Date: Tue, 14 Feb 2017 05:58:14 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 45.79.222.138 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget