Kat.Ph - Info kat.ph

kat.ph receives about 34,850 unique visitors and 60,291 (1.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $278.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $162,058.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 16,604 in the world and 0.00697% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30301, United States and links to network IP address 45.79.222.138.

About - kat.ph

How popular is kat.ph?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,045,500
Daily Pageviews:
60,291 (1.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,604 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00697% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.0%46.7%6017
United Kingdom 5.2%5.6%9494
India 4.1%3.1%19212
Canada 3.0%3.1%9047
China 2.6%2.2%35153
Germany 2.5%2.8%21650
Netherlands 2.0%2.0%7379
Japan 1.5%1.6%53159
Brazil 1.4%1.2%20373
Spain 1.3%1.3%23028
Sweden 1.3%1.3%6429
Australia 1.3%1.4%12875
France 1.2%1.1%35088
Pakistan 1.2%1.0%9057
Norway 1.1%1.1%6181
Italy 1.1%1.2%28269
South Korea 1.0%0.9%20213
Czech Republic 0.9%1.1%8000
Portugal 0.8%0.8%7221
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.7%12367
Turkey 0.8%0.6%21556
Denmark 0.8%0.8%6814
Finland 0.7%0.6%7721
Taiwan 0.7%0.8%16322
South Africa 0.7%0.6%12769
Poland 0.6%0.7%23007
Other 0.6%0.5%3316
Belgium 0.6%0.6%15692
Nigeria 0.5%0.5%13072

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
99.84%99.81%1.78
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  3,857,799
Organic Keywords:
  194
Organic Traffic:
  161
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,281
Total Backlinks:
  814,914
Follow Links:
  89,882
Nofollow Links:
  725,032
Referring Domains:
  2,222
Referring IPs:
  2,425

How socially engaged is kat.ph?

Facebook:
  39,700
Google +:
  2,990
Linkedin:
  89
Stumbles:
  6,492
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much kat.ph can earn?

Website Value:
$162,058.84
Daily Revenue:
$278.80
Monthly Revenue:
$8,364.00
Yearly Revenue:
$101,762.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kat.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.79.222.138
ASN:
AS63949 
ISP:
Linode, LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.79.222.138

How fast does kat.ph load?

Average Load Time:
(1788 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 5 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kat.ph/
http://bridge.ame.admarketplace.net/ct?version=16.0.0&key=1488979572101700195.1&ci=1488979572455.11833
http://bridge.ame.admarketplace.net/ct?cid=1488979573100100000&cide=111718800000&ctcookie_value=1488979573117.AC38784356F59B03C467B1B4D1A381E8&csession=1&version=16.0.0&key=1488979572101700195.1&ci=1488979572455.11833
http://11933-2280.ampxchange.com/?sid=NUEmXTQIGysjUmdVVwcqPl4SByo7UixcfQNQPjIGfQwLU3x1AEBAa2cDfgljXQV6MgV5BQRHe38YR0t6Zwt1C2VXBHkyAX8aAV5yYg1PXWtjADMI
http://bridge.ame.admarketplace.net/bounce?click_id=1488979573100100000&m_width=412&m_height=732&b_width=981&b_height=1742&b_top=0&b_left=0&in_iframe=0
http://www.realtor.com/realestateforsale/?cid=dsp_forsale_amp_mobile_ron&content_id=amp:1488979573100100000

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static0.rdc-next.rdc.moveaws.com/assets/application-cf437f53eb2e17f1cea8df8e7b359fb4b2af2e729250706ea1f8a360c7052b15.css
http://static1.rdc-next.rdc.moveaws.com/assets/lander-mobile-9ce22deeebcc163f84f791410d87b83fbb983a4bf71f3d74efd18814b2d802d7.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://health.foresee.com/ (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/J7KSr-4q.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=J7KSr-4q (20 minutes)
http://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://us.tags.newscgp.com/prod/ncg/ncg.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-spa-1016.min.js (60 minutes)
https://z.moatads.com/realtordfp60074294931/moatad.js (6.1 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.1/fs.frame.js?v=meplym7 (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.1/fs.gateway.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.1/fs.trigger.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.1/fs.utils.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.1/fs.utils.js?v=meplym7 (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/realtor/production/gateway.min.js (6.7 hours)
http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Pasted-image-at-2017_02_16-04_48-PM-145x81.png (24 hours)
http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Blake-Shelton-02-145x81.jpg (24 hours)
http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/annoyed-buying-house-145x81.jpg (24 hours)
http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/austin-under-500k-145x81.jpg (24 hours)
http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/measuring-furniture-145x81.jpg (24 hours)
http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/small-town-1441-628x354.jpg (24 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.47 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 23KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/small-town-1441-628x354.jpg could save 18.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Blake-Shelton-02-145x81.jpg could save 1.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/austin-under-500k-145x81.jpg could save 1.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/annoyed-buying-house-145x81.jpg could save 883B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://rdcnewscdn.realtor.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/measuring-furniture-145x81.jpg could save 872B (19% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 571B (***% reduction).

Compressing http://health.foresee.com/ could save 571B (***% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.rea…search/Arizona">Arizona</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kat.ph?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 13:26:10 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Set-Cookie: pl=53040327; expires=Wed, 08-Mar-2017 13:36:10 GMT; Max-Age=600; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 45.79.222.138 298

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget