Kat.Ph - Info kat.ph

kat.ph receives about 33,450 unique visitors and 60,879 (1.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $267.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $183,130.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 18,753 in the world and 0.00669% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.4.209.250.

About - kat.ph

How popular is kat.ph?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,003,500
Daily Pageviews:
60,879 (1.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,753 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00669% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.4%36.8%6357
China 25.9%28.3%4799
United Kingdom 4.0%4.1%10580
India 2.4%1.5%29832
Canada 2.3%2.1%10562
Netherlands 1.5%1.4%9319
South Korea 1.3%1.3%13638
Japan 1.3%1.4%50768
Finland 1.0%1.1%4765
Sweden 1.0%1.1%7273
Norway 1.0%1.0%5819
Australia 1.0%0.9%16186
Germany 0.9%0.9%51687
Pakistan 0.9%0.6%11867
Brazil 0.9%0.7%27524
France 0.9%0.7%43509
Other 0.8%0.8%940
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.7%10704
Luxembourg 0.6%0.8%2103
Spain 0.6%0.6%40783
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%11718
Portugal 0.6%0.6%8531
Taiwan 0.5%0.6%17987
Turkey 0.5%0.3%31344

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
99.98%99.99%1.78
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  1,371,955
Organic Keywords:
  2,144
Organic Traffic:
  72
Organic Cost:
  $4.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,829
Total Backlinks:
  610,944
Follow Links:
  127,531
Nofollow Links:
  483,413
Referring Domains:
  2,090
Referring IPs:
  2,391

How socially engaged is kat.ph?

Facebook:
  39,700
Google +:
  595
Linkedin:
  89
Stumbles:
  6,492
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much kat.ph can earn?

Website Value:
$183,130.70
Daily Revenue:
$267.60
Monthly Revenue:
$8,028.00
Yearly Revenue:
$97,674.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kat.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.4.209.250
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.4.209.250

How fast does kat.ph load?

Average Load Time:
(1728 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/loader.js
http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/content/852261
http://js.parkingcrew.net/jsparkcaf.php?_v=3&regcn=852261&_h=kat.ph&_t=1485266***2452&_qs=
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/tier2caf.js
http://js.parkingcrew.net/scripts/feedmeCaf.php?q=&ip=67.212.187.106&max=10&hl=us&d=kat.ph&ron=0&***=0
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/jsparkcaf.js
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/registrar-caf/852261.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://i.cdnpark.com/themes/registrar/852261.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/content/852261 (expiration not specified)
http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/loader.js (expiration not specified)
http://i.cdnpark.com/themes/registrar/852261.css (expiration not specified)
http://i.cdnpark.com/themes/registrar/images/logo_dynadot2.png (expiration not specified)
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/jsparkcaf.js (expiration not specified)
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/registrar-caf/852261.js (expiration not specified)
http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/tier2caf.js (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.dy…n/renew-domain">renew</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 31.7KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/tier2caf.js could save 21.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/jsparkcaf.js could save 3.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/registrar-caf/852261.js could save 2.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/content/852261 could save 1.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://i.cdnpark.com/registrar/v3/loader.js could save 1.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://js.parkingcrew.net/jsparkcaf.php?_v=3&regcn=852261&_h=kat.ph&_t=1485266***2452&_qs= could save 1.3KiB (52% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.1KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://i.cdnpark.com/themes/registrar/images/logo_dynadot2.png could save 14.1KiB (73% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/tier2caf.js could save 6.5KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/registrar-caf/852261.js could save 822B (27% reduction).
Minifying http://js.parkingcrew.net/assets/scripts/jsparkcaf.js could save 760B (14% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kat.ph?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 09:51:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://kat.cr/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 09:51:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://kat.cr/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 09:51:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.6
Cache-Control: public
X-XSS-Protection: 1
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Encoding: gzip
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; Path=/;
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 52.4.209.250 300
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.dynadot.com
Rname hostmaster.kat.ph
Serial Number 1485266478
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.dynadot.com 300
NS ns2.dynadot.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 3 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 21 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget