Kat.Ph - Info

kat receives about 43,723 unique visitors and 142,974 (3.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $349.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $890,106.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 15,836 in the world and 0.0095% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 205.204.64.122.

About - Kat.Ph

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$890,106.00
Daily Revenue:
$349.78
Monthly Revenue:
$10,493.40
Yearly Revenue:
$127,669.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,723
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,311,690
Daily Pageviews:
142,974 (3.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,836 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0095% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,910
Average Load Time:
(1757 ms) 38 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.1%27.4%10294
Sweden 15.1%16.7%774
Australia 11.0%12.0%1985
United Kingdom 6.6%7.6%6756
Netherlands 6.4%7.1%3059
Finland 6.4%8.0%1093
Denmark 6.3%7.2%995
India 2.8%1.0%60257
Belgium 2.1%2.2%4543
Poland 1.5%1.7%14257
Romania 1.5%2.0%5147
Canada 1.0%0.4%39823
Costa Rica 0.9%1.5%1590
Italy 0.8%0.4%42557
Ireland 0.8%1.3%6313

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
99.91%99.97%2.90
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,290,000
Google Indexed Pages:
487,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,311,061
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
532,122
Bing Backlinks:
1,364,627
Bing Indexed Pages:
439,631

Domain Overview

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  2352420
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  57
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  125
Facebook shares:
  337
Facebook comments:
  144
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  606
Tweets:
  12,678
Google +:
  4,448
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,492
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
205.204.64.122
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 205.204.64.122

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 26 May 2015 08:45:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://kat.cr/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 26 May 2015 08:45:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public
Content-Encoding: gzip
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; Path=/;
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.