loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Kat.Ph - Website Report

kat receives about 41,422 unique visitors and 184,742 (4.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $331.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $863,147.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 15,537 in the world and 0.009% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 205.204.64.122.

About - Kat.Ph

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$863,147.13
Daily Revenue:
$331.37
Monthly Revenue:
$9,941.10
Yearly Revenue:
$120,950.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,422
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,242,660
Daily Pageviews:
184,742 (4.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,537 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.009% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,073
Average Load Time:
(1746 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.2%21.6%14042
Netherlands 18.9%21.7%1079
Sweden 9.6%10.1%1205
Australia 9.3%9.6%2428
United Kingdom 7.4%8.3%5926
Finland 5.9%7.2%1267
Denmark 5.8%6.1%1202
Romania 4.0%4.7%2255
Costa Rica 2.9%2.8%739
India 2.7%0.6%74335
Belgium 1.4%1.0%7350
France 1.3%1.3%29825
Poland 1.1%1.1%21357
Italy 0.7%0.3%49292

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
100.00%100.00%4.6

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,780,000
Google Indexed Pages:
397,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,814,872
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
371,795
Bing Backlinks:
1,952,492
Bing Indexed Pages:
404,185

Domain Overview

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  9176024
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,053
Facebook shares:
  77,716
Facebook comments:
  4,834
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  86,603
Tweets:
  12,678
Google +:
  4,452
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,492
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
205.204.64.122
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 205.204.64.122

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.7.8
Date: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 14:16:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://kickass.to/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.8
Date: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 14:16:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.2-pl0-gentoo
Cache-Control: public
Content-Encoding: gzip
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; Path=/;
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.