Kat.Ph - Info kat.ph

kat.ph receives about 41,500 unique visitors and 66,400 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $332.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $192,579.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 13,991 in the world and 0.0083% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77092, United States and links to network IP address 192.185.5.57.

About - kat.ph

How popular is kat.ph?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,245,000
Daily Pageviews:
66,400 (1.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,991 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0083% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.2%44.7%6158
India 6.1%4.7%12529
United Kingdom 4.4%5.3%9153
Canada 3.3%3.1%7596
Germany 2.6%2.8%18514
Netherlands 2.4%2.1%5831
Brazil 2.2%1.9%12711
China 2.1%1.5%43349
Australia 2.0%1.7%8230
Pakistan 1.8%1.3%5731
Japan 1.7%2.0%41833
France 1.7%1.5%22871
Poland 1.3%1.4%11284
South Korea 1.2%1.2%15618
Spain 1.2%1.0%22297
Turkey 1.1%0.8%14282
Czech Republic 1.0%1.2%6466
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.9%8845
Nigeria 0.9%0.6%7848
Norway 0.9%1.1%5393
South Africa 0.8%0.6%10747
Italy 0.8%0.7%34785
Sweden 0.8%0.8%8571
Philippines 0.7%0.5%7699
Portugal 0.7%0.9%6387
Denmark 0.7%0.6%6141
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.5%3350
Costa Rica 0.6%0.8%2216
Greece 0.6%0.5%13954
Taiwan 0.6%0.7%15953
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%12425

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
99.94%99.96%1.45
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  3,857,799
Organic Keywords:
  123
Organic Traffic:
  168
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,999
Total Backlinks:
  811,826
Follow Links:
  61,717
Nofollow Links:
  750,109
Referring Domains:
  2,160
Referring IPs:
  2,331

How socially engaged is kat.ph?

Facebook:
  39,700
Google +:
  2,988
Linkedin:
  89
Stumbles:
  6,492
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much kat.ph can earn?

Website Value:
$192,579.24
Daily Revenue:
$332.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$121,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kat.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.185.5.57
ASN:
AS20013 
ISP:
CyrusOne LLC 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77092
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.185.5.57

How fast does kat.ph load?

Average Load Time:
(1756 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 5 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kat.ph/
http://kat.ph/search/redirect.php?f=http%3A%2F%2Fclicks.bestqualitysearch.com%2Ffly%3Fq%3Dkat%26enk%3DJoEGsQe5j4kGuY%2BJj8HmqQeBj4mGyQaxZsEGgUbjJuNG&v=YmVjYzI2Y2M2N2IyNGQ2OTdjODRlOGJlMGZiZmU0OTMJMQlrYXQucGg1OGQ5NTRiMWMwNTAxNi45OTA4NTI1NglrYXQucGg1OGQ5NTRiMWMwNTU4Mi42ODQyOTEyNgkxNDkwNjM4MDAyCWFkXzI***zA=&l=NglBRFMJMjI3MzMwNjY4OWU2NDJjOTUwN2YxMTIyYTBhYTk5MTgJMAkxMwkJMzEJMQkxCTAJZmYwMmEzMmY0Mjc2NmZlOTMxZDMxYmE1NzhiNjliZDUJCTI0OTExNDg4NwljCTExMjE4CQlrYXQJMTEwMQkyMQk1CTU5CTE0OTA2MzgwMDIJMC4wMDEwOAlOCTAJMAkwCQkJCQkJa2F0LnBoNThkOTU0YjFjMDUwMTYuOTkwODUyNTYJMAkJMQk4MTksMTU4OAkxMjA1CTExNTg5ODgyMQkJNj***jEyLjE4Ny4xMDY%3D
http://kat.ph/search/tcerider.php?f=http%3A%2F%2Fclicks.bestqualitysearch.com%2Ffly%3Fq%3Dkat%26enk%3DJoEGsQe5j4kGuY%2BJj8HmqQeBj4mGyQaxZsEGgUbjJuNG&v=YmVjYzI2Y2M2N2IyNGQ2OTdjODRlOGJlMGZiZmU0OTMJMQlrYXQucGg1OGQ5NTRiMWMwNTAxNi45OTA4NTI1NglrYXQucGg1OGQ5NTRiMWMwNTU4Mi42ODQyOTEyNgkxNDkwNjM4MDAyCWFkXzI***zA=&l=NglBRFMJMjI3MzMwNjY4OWU2NDJjOTUwN2YxMTIyYTBhYTk5MTgJMAkxMwkJMzEJMQkxCTAJZmYwMmEzMmY0Mjc2NmZlOTMxZDMxYmE1NzhiNjliZDUJCTI0OTExNDg4NwljCTExMjE4CQlrYXQJMTEwMQkyMQk1CTU5CTE0OTA2MzgwMDIJMC4wMDEwOAlOCTAJMAkwCQkJCQkJa2F0LnBoNThkOTU0YjFjMDUwMTYuOTkwODUyNTYJMAkJMQk4MTksMTU4OAkxMjA1CTExNTg5ODgyMQkJNj***jEyLjE4Ny4xMDY%3D
http://clicks.bestqualitysearch.com/fly?q=kat&enk=JoEGsQe5j4kGuY+Jj8HmqQeBj4mGyQaxZsEGgUbjJuNG
http://ck.ads.affinity.com/fly2?sid=100687&sa=107&p=1&s=87580&qt=1490638002&q=kat&rf=&enc=&enk=JoEGsQe5j4kGuY%2BJj8HmqQeBj4mGyQaxZsEGgUbjJuNG&xsc=&xsp=&xsm=&xuc=&xcf=&xai=&qxcli=5c053943b50eb364&qxsi=7748cd0fc3bc543d&mk=1&sx=412&sy=732&bx=981&by=1742&mx=0&my=0&ifm=0&ol=1ddafafcdad148d1107c079e0fafc182&tm=1490638002.956&etm=1490638002.9615&cskey=pix46&cookie_hostname=.bestqualitysearch.com
http://worddictionary.co.uk/?utm_source=87580-2&utm_medium=cb&utm_campaign=cb2

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Ameliorate renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Reverse Dictionary and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Monday, March 27, 2017 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Biography of the day and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Robert II of France and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
of the Univers…state library and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
. He picks it…en he smokes.' and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
classification and 35 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Article of the day and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
by Honore de Balzac renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
- renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
in the parade…ls at both the and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Recent Searches renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Explore more renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Reverse Dictionary and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 2017 Worddic…ghts Reserved. and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/jquery.min.js
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/common.js
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/thickbox-compressed.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/css/worddictionary/stylesheet.css
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/css/worddictionary/thickbox.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/birth-images/birth-3-27.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/css/worddictionary/stylesheet.css (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/css/worddictionary/thickbox.css (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/loadingAnimation.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/worddictionary/ad_header_bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/worddictionary/arrow.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/worddictionary/beta.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/worddictionary/headerImg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/worddictionary/headerbar-bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/worddictionary/ico-socialmedia.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/worddictionary/ico_rss.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/worddictionary/logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/common.js (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/thickbox-compressed.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="Dictionary" type="radio" name="searchOption"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="Dictionary">Dictionary</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="Reverse_Dictionary">Reverse Dictionary</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search.php?q=…bJBrFmwQaBZhkm">vie</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…ctionary.co.uk" class="ico_facebook">Facebook</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter…tionary.co.uk/" class="ico_twitter">Twitter</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://digg.co…ctionary.co.uk" class="ico_digg">Digg</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.stu…ctionary.co.uk" class="ico_stumbleupon">StumbleUpon</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://del.ici…ctionary.co.uk" class="ico_delicious">Delicious</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…psrc=frameless" class="ico_googlebuzz">Google+</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.red…ctionary.co.uk" class="ico_reddit">reddit</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="JavaScript:window.print();" class="ico_print">Print</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="send-to-friend…=532&amp;width=345" class="ico_sendtofriend thickbox">Send to Friend</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="ico_bookmark">Bookmark</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about.php">About</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.66 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 56KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/jquery.min.js could save 36.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/css/worddictionary/stylesheet.css could save 9.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/common.js could save 4.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/thickbox-compressed.js could save 3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/css/worddictionary/thickbox.css could save 2.9KiB (74% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,051 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="option-date">Dictionary…March 27, 2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="ico_bookmark">Bookmark</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://ads.wor….uk/djs28.html"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Recent Searches</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>quiver</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>invest</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>amitotic</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>hessonite</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Philem.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>firmness</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Holy Year</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>feminism</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>dignify</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>cachucha</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://ads.wor….uk/***z97.html"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/terms-conditions.php">Terms &amp; Conditions</a> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/css/worddictionary/stylesheet.css could save 1.8KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/css/worddictionary/thickbox.css could save 1.4KiB (37% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/js/common.js could save 1KiB (17% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by ***4B (76% reduction).

Compressing http://worddictionary.co.uk/static/images/worddictionary/ad_header_bg.gif could save ***4B (76% reduction).
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kat.ph?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 13:26:10 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Set-Cookie: pl=53040327; expires=Wed, 08-Mar-2017 13:36:10 GMT; Max-Age=600; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailforward12.cloudns.net 3600
MX mailforward11.cloudns.net 3600
A 192.185.5.57 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns11.cloudns.net
Rname support.cloudns.net
Serial Number 2017040805
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns14.cloudns.net 3599
NS ns11.cloudns.net 3599
NS pns11.cloudns.net 3599
NS pns12.cloudns.net 3599
NS ns12.cloudns.net 3599
NS ns13.cloudns.net 3599
NS pns13.cloudns.net 3599
NS pns14.cloudns.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget