Kat.Ph - Info

kat receives about 42,342 unique visitors and 123,216 (2.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $338.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $861,949.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 16,495 in the world and 0.0092% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Laval, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 68.71.58.34.

About - Kat.Ph

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$861,949.64
Daily Revenue:
$338.74
Monthly Revenue:
$10,162.20
Yearly Revenue:
$123,640.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,342
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,270,260
Daily Pageviews:
123,216 (2.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,495 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0092% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,902
Average Load Time:
(1749 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.7%28.9%10552
Australia 11.3%13.2%2051
Sweden 10.7%13.0%1115
United Kingdom 6.5%8.1%7414
Netherlands 5.4%6.5%4058
Denmark 4.8%4.9%1485
India 3.4%1.2%56136
Finland 3.0%4.2%2402
Poland 3.0%3.8%8442
China 2.2%0.8%40586
Belgium 2.2%2.6%4766
Costa Rica 1.5%2.8%1059
Romania 1.4%1.6%6535
Ireland 1.3%2.6%4073
Canada 1.1%0.4%41100
Turkey 1.0%0.4%37693
Pakistan 0.9%0.3%22029
Italy 0.9%0.4%44314
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.3%10635
Germany 0.6%0.5%91806

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
99.91%99.97%2.76
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,820,000
Google Indexed Pages:
382,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,777,320
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
387,754
Bing Backlinks:
1,912,131
Bing Indexed Pages:
377,449

Domain Overview

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  2074024
Organic Keywords:
  22
Organic Traffic:
  58
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  238
Facebook shares:
  545
Facebook comments:
  150
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  933
Tweets:
  12,678
Google +:
  3,140
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,492
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
68.71.58.34
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Laval
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 68.71.58.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 25 Jun 2015 15:42:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://kat.cr/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 25 Jun 2015 15:39:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public
Content-Encoding: gzip
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; Path=/;
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.