Kat.Ph - Info kat.ph

kat.ph receives about 31,000 unique visitors and 94,240 (3.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $248.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $149,819.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kat.ph is ranked number 18,137 in the world and 0.0062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4Z, Canada and links to network IP address 69.165.95.190.

About - kat.ph

How popular is kat.ph?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
930,000
Daily Pageviews:
94,240 (3.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,137 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 39.9%40.8%3761
United States 18.6%19.3%13247
South Korea 4.4%4.8%6591
Russia 3.0%2.8%23908
India 2.7%1.6%44260
United Kingdom 2.5%2.6%15855
Japan 1.7%1.7%43054
Norway 1.4%1.6%3616
Germany 1.4%1.2%34133
France 1.2%1.1%27562
Italy 1.2%1.1%24206
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%13262
Costa Rica 0.9%1.0%1807
Mexico 0.8%0.8%19342
Belgium 0.8%0.6%10234
Guatemala 0.8%0.7%1923
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%14818
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%14700
Sweden 0.7%0.7%10817
Portugal 0.7%0.8%7024
Brazil 0.6%0.6%42238
Canada 0.6%0.5%38760
Finland 0.6%0.5%7624
Estonia 0.5%0.8%1980
Australia 0.5%0.4%29970

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kat.ph
100.00%100.00%3.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush kat.ph
Domain:
  kat.ph
Rank:
  48,684
Organic Keywords:
  322
Organic Traffic:
  23,298
Organic Cost:
  $935.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,816
Total Backlinks:
  214,595
Follow Links:
  105,771
Nofollow Links:
  108,824
Referring Domains:
  1,480
Referring IPs:
  1,613

How socially engaged is kat.ph?

Facebook:
  7,866
Google +:
  3,866
Linkedin:
  84
Stumbles:
  6,492
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much kat.ph can earn?

Website Value:
$149,819.31
Daily Revenue:
$248.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$90,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kat.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.165.95.190
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4Z
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 69.165.95.190

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kat.ph load?

Average Load Time:
(1727 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://kat.cr/content/js/all-f6eade8.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://kat.cr/content/all-f6eade8.css
https://kat.cr/content/css/landing-f6eade8.css
https://kat.cr/content/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4-f6eade8.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kat.ph/
http://kat.cr/
https://kat.cr/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=kickass***s (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21KiB (49% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://kat.cr/content/images/logo/kat-logo-2x.png could save 18.8KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://kat.cr/content/images/logo/logo_text_brown.png could save 2.3KiB (28% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/advanced/" class="ajaxLink"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/movies/">Movies</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.552a34de542f2646ca0c08da6760c341.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 518B (32% reduction).

Minifying https://kat.cr/content/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4-f6eade8.css could save 518B (32% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kat.ph?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 09:51:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://kat.cr/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 09:51:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://kat.cr/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 09:51:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.6
Cache-Control: public
X-XSS-Protection: 1
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Encoding: gzip
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; Path=/;
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 66 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kat.ph widget